MACSQuant 16 AnalyzerMiltenyi Biotec
MACSQuant 16 Amalyzer
MACSQuant 16 Analyzer
Miltenyi Biotec
MACSQuant 16 Amalyzer
Precio fijo IVA no incluído
EUR 29.900
Año de fabricación
2024
Estado
Usado
(totalmente funcional)
Ubicación
Chorvátsky Grob 

Datos básicos
- Descripción de la máquina:
- MACSQuant 16 Analyzer
- Fabricante:
- Miltenyi Biotec
- Modelo:
- MACSQuant 16 Amalyzer
- Número de máquina:
- 40423
- Año de fabricación:
- 2024
- Estado:
- como nuevo (usado)
- Funcionalidad:
- totalmente funcional
Precio y ubicación
Precio fijo IVA no incluído
EUR 29.900
- Ubicación:
- Triblavinská 3191, 900 25 Chorvátsky Grob, Slovensko

Llamar
Detalles de la oferta
- ID del anuncio:
- A20114535
- Actualización:
- última actualización el 13.08.2026
Descripción
The MACSQuant Analyzer 16 is a benchtop, automated flow cytometer engineered for multi-parameter cell analysis, offering convenience, sensitivity, and flexibility for both research applications and advanced cell therapy workflows.
As part of the MACSQuant product line, this model improves upon previous generations by delivering 16 optical parameters (i.e., multiple fluorescence detection channels) while maintaining a compact footprint and a high degree of automation.
Typical applications include immunology, immunophenotyping, cell and gene therapy (CGT) analytics, quality control processes, and general cell biology research.
Key Features & Capabilities
Highlighted advantages and system features:
Feature Description / Details
Optics & Detection
- Outfitted with three spatially separated lasers: 405 nm, 488 nm, and 640 nm.
- Provides 16 detection/optical parameters (multiple fluorescence channels, plus scatter signals).
- Signal detection covers FSC (forward scatter), SSC (side scatter), and multiple fluorescence channels (e.g., V1–V5, B1–B6, R1–R3), each equipped with optimized photomultiplier tubes (PMTs).
Fluidics / Sample Handling
- Minimum sample uptake: as little as 1 µL (recommended ~25 µL for precise volumetric counting).
- Adjustable sample flow rates: 25, 50, or 100 µL/min, or automated regulation to achieve target event rates (e.g., 500, 1,000, or 2,000 events/second).
- Maximum event rate: up to approximately 15,000 events/second (ALT mode).
- Compatible with various sample vessels, including 1.5, 2, and 5 mL tubes, tube racks, and 96-well plates. Transition between tubes and plates is user-friendly.
- Utilizes an automated robotic needle arm for sample aspiration, thorough mixing, and automated washing of both the injection port and needle before and after runs.
Automation & Workflow
- Full automation for maintenance routines, PMT gain calibration, fluorescence compensation, sample acquisition, and analysis.
- "Express Modes" (pre-set protocols) and templates support reproducible sample acquisition and data processing workflows.
- Harmonization features for cross-instrument and multi-site data alignment, promoting data standardization for multi-center studies.
Crjdpfxsxg Ndie Abwji
- Regulatory and compliance support: offers 21 CFR Part 11-compatible features (audit trail, user management, electronic signatures, and reporting), making it ideal for clinical and translational research labs.
Sensitivity & Performance
- High fluorescence sensitivity: e.g., for standard dyes — FITC < 110 MESF, PE < 75 MESF, APC < 100 MESF
- High precision:
El anuncio se tradujo automáticamente y se pueden haber producido errores de traducción.
As part of the MACSQuant product line, this model improves upon previous generations by delivering 16 optical parameters (i.e., multiple fluorescence detection channels) while maintaining a compact footprint and a high degree of automation.
Typical applications include immunology, immunophenotyping, cell and gene therapy (CGT) analytics, quality control processes, and general cell biology research.
Key Features & Capabilities
Highlighted advantages and system features:
Feature Description / Details
Optics & Detection
- Outfitted with three spatially separated lasers: 405 nm, 488 nm, and 640 nm.
- Provides 16 detection/optical parameters (multiple fluorescence channels, plus scatter signals).
- Signal detection covers FSC (forward scatter), SSC (side scatter), and multiple fluorescence channels (e.g., V1–V5, B1–B6, R1–R3), each equipped with optimized photomultiplier tubes (PMTs).
Fluidics / Sample Handling
- Minimum sample uptake: as little as 1 µL (recommended ~25 µL for precise volumetric counting).
- Adjustable sample flow rates: 25, 50, or 100 µL/min, or automated regulation to achieve target event rates (e.g., 500, 1,000, or 2,000 events/second).
- Maximum event rate: up to approximately 15,000 events/second (ALT mode).
- Compatible with various sample vessels, including 1.5, 2, and 5 mL tubes, tube racks, and 96-well plates. Transition between tubes and plates is user-friendly.
- Utilizes an automated robotic needle arm for sample aspiration, thorough mixing, and automated washing of both the injection port and needle before and after runs.
Automation & Workflow
- Full automation for maintenance routines, PMT gain calibration, fluorescence compensation, sample acquisition, and analysis.
- "Express Modes" (pre-set protocols) and templates support reproducible sample acquisition and data processing workflows.
- Harmonization features for cross-instrument and multi-site data alignment, promoting data standardization for multi-center studies.
Crjdpfxsxg Ndie Abwji
- Regulatory and compliance support: offers 21 CFR Part 11-compatible features (audit trail, user management, electronic signatures, and reporting), making it ideal for clinical and translational research labs.
Sensitivity & Performance
- High fluorescence sensitivity: e.g., for standard dyes — FITC < 110 MESF, PE < 75 MESF, APC < 100 MESF
- High precision:
El anuncio se tradujo automáticamente y se pueden haber producido errores de traducción.
Proveedor
Nota: Regístrese gratis o inicie sesión, para ver toda la información.
Registrado desde: 2023
7 anuncios online
Enviar solicitud
Teléfono & Fax
+421 2/32... mostrar
Su anuncio ha sido borrado con éxito
Se produjo un error


















